AB-SOUL Constipation

Posted on

Welcome to musicforlittlelearners Lyrics AB-SOUL Constipation Lyrics, singer by AB-SOUL

[Intro: Ab-Soul]
As we proceed to give you what you need, T-D-E

[Verse 1: Schoolboy Q Ab-Soul]
Omega, Black Hippy came through to switch flavors
Wake and bake no taters
Pa-pass me the ketchup I’ll homestyle fry em’
You niggas better catch up as swift as I am
I was born in Zion
I defeated the Lion, soul made of iron
Yeah, Soul made of iron
Now a nigga talking, now you can’t fold when you trying
Try for triumph
Survive by any means necessary even if it means dying
Dying! Fuck the world missionary, Malcom got popped
Obama got in office, and I’m still on the block
Ain’t shit changed,the grinding never stops
Call it progress, and the reason why the chicks always fall in our nest
Two niggas getting high
Heh! Flying objects. Hehehaha! Yes!
We got next, now forever the hippy is black interrogated by (By!)
Instrumentals that give me a rhythm
Put the maze together and blaze
Don’t be afraid, (Aye), See this is how we do
Would say I thought you knew but that would not be true
In fact, Be Q
You fags are through and like all of you teachers thus far
I’m passing you (Ohhhhhhhhhhhhhh)

[Hook: Ab-Soul Schoolboy Q]
Black Hippy! Black-bla-b-b-bl-Black Hippy
Soul!
Black Hippy, Black-bla-b-b-bl-Black Hippy
(yeh) Black-bla-b-b-b-bla-b-bla-b-bla-b-bla-b-b-b-Black Hippy
Please fix ya face, we rolling up so much, anticipation
We finna shock the nation, Oh Shit! Constipation!
Fuck bitches, fuck hoes, fuck bitches fuck hoes
Fuck bitches (We finna shock the nation) fuck hoes
Fuck bitches, (Constipation)fuck hoes, fuck bitches, fuck hoes
Fuck bitches, fuck hoes, fuck bitches, fuck hoes (As we proceed)

[Verse 2: Jay-Rock Kendrick Lamar]
Activist
(black hippy) Rebel without a cause
Full clip left you stiff like a manikin
Hit him in his temple, left him at the Taj Mahal, What you on
I’m on some other shit, feeling like I stepped off the mother ship
We sabotage the government, CIA gotta evacuate when we done
The state troopers would call off the shooters at dead run
It’s going down I said
Boogie down, down
Boogie down Bronx
In a black borrow hound
Bumping Biggie like
Pac ain’t dead
Two side call it Twenty-two (Ugh)
I’m twenty-two and I rap like twenty zoos
Straight animal
Ace Ventura couldn’t find no cure
So raw probably bite off the face of Hannibal
Protein shakes, acid, and manure

[Hook]

<br><br>

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s